2019 RESULTS

Miss Pole Dance UK - Amateurs

1st Place - Emma Charlotte
2nd Place - Maxine Evans

 

Best Entertainer - Emma Charlotte    
Best Tricks - Emma Charlotte    
Best Costume - Maxine Evans


Scores

Emma Charlotte -77
Maxine Evans - 59
Chloe Edwards- WITHDRAWN

Miss Pole Dance UK - Children 8-11

1st Place - Storm Morley
2nd Place - Lily Pearsall
3rd Place - Josie Douglass 


Best Entertainer - Storm Morley    
Best Tricks - Storm Morley    
Best Costume - Lily Grace & Lily Pearsall

Scores

Storm Morley - 81.5
Lily Pearsall - 80
Josie Douglass - 56.5
Daisy Abbot - 55
Lily Grace - 54.5

Miss Pole Dance UK - Youth 12-15

1st Place - Elisha Green
2nd Place - Megan Few
3rd Place - Yasmin Edwards


Best Entertainer - Megan Few
Best Tricks - Elisha Green
Best Costume - Elisha Green

Scores

Elisha Green - 80
Megan Few - 80
Yasmin Edwards - 67.5
Lucy Gunner - 65
Hollie Abbot - 50

MPD UK - Semi Pro Student

1st Place - Victoria Baylis-Jones
2nd Place - Harriet Harwood
3rd Place - Clare Saunders

 

Best Entertainer - Victoria Baylis-Jones
Best Tricks - Victoria Baylis-Jones
Best Costume - Steffi Wee

Scores

Victoria Baylis-Jones - 84
Harriet Harwood - 78
Clare Saunders - 75.5
Denise Rodger - 74
Steffi Wee - 73
Kim Cassidy - 70.5
Kathleen Chan - 70
Silvia Zeisel - 64.5
Gabrielle Oake - 63
Rosie Wilson - 60
Yumi Nakazawa - 50

MPD UK - Semi Pro Instructor

1st Place - Sisi Zheng
2nd Place - Laura Borer
3rd Place - Lauren Stott


Best Entertainer - Sisi Zheng
Best Tricks - Sisi Zheng 
Best Costume - Lauren Stott


Scores

Sisi Zheng - 92
Laura Borer - 88
Lauren Stott - 79
Louise Brown - 77.5
Bella Monnery  - 75
Rebecca Draper - 74
Anita Vagvolgyi - 71
Lucy Summers - 71
Charlotte Douglass - 70

Miss Pole Dance UK - Doubles


1st Place - Wendy Pleasant & Josie Lee
2nd Place - Justina Justin & Anita Vagvolgyi
3rd Place - Beky Mansfield & Hannah Glasspool

Best Tricks Award -
Tess Turner & Jana Polakova
Best Entertainer - Justina Justin & Anita Vagvolgyi   Best Tricks - Justina Justin & Anita Vagvolgyi       Best Costume - Rachael Clough & Lisa Beer

Scores

Wendy Pleasant & Josie Lee - 82
Justina Justin & Anita Vagvolgyi - 78
Beky Mansfield & Hannah Glasspool - 77
Rachael Clough & Lisa Beer - 75
Gemma Praid & Dannon Jennings - 71
Trudi Townsend & Natalie Kipling - 66

Mr Pole Fitness UK - Ams/Semi

1st Place - Stephen Harpa 
2nd Place - André Vieira
3rd Place - Luke Stern 

 

Best Entertainer - Darren Whitby    
Best Tricks - Stephen Harpa    
Best Costume - Stephen Harpa

Scores

Stephen Harpa - 89.5
André Vieira - 89
Luke Stern - 83
Darren Whitby - 79.5
Jean - Paul Berger - 70

POLEBEAT™    

WINNER

Brooke from  Reading

Jean Paul

Robert Johansen

Helen

Storm Morley

Arion Gadd

Sofia Mafia

Janine

Ian Brown

Marcel Diner

Silvia Zeisel

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Blogger Social Icon

  © Copyright 2005 - 2020 Pole Passion Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Miss Pole Dance UK ,  Mr Pole Fitness UK &

World Pole Dance Sport & Fitness Championships are owned and operated by Pole Passion Ltd.