• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Blogger Social Icon

  © Copyright 2005 2019 Pole Passion Ltd. All Rights Reserved. Miss Pole Dance UK ,  Mr Pole Fitness UK and

World Pole Dance Sport & Fitness Championships are owned and operated by Pole Passion Ltd. 

MISS POLE DANCE UK

Professional Championships
 

 Sunday  9th February 2020

 Venue  Address:
The Hawth Theatre 

Hawth Ave
 Crawley

West Sussex

RH10 6YZ

Amateur / Semi- Pro Championships

 Saturday 20th June 2020

Venue Address
Bersted Park Community Centre
Lakeland Avenue
North Bersted
Bognor Regis
West Sussex
PO21 5FF
 

Upcoming Events

Miss Pole Dance UK - Professional Championships  2020
APPLICATION CLOSE DATE IS 
November 10th 2019

- Crawley / Gatwick, West Sussex
Miss Pole Dance UK Professional Championships
9th February 2020
Crawley, West Sussex
Miss Pole Dance UK -
Amateur / Semi - Pro Championships  2020 Sat 20th June
-
 Bognor Regis, West Sussex

News

World Pole Dance Championships 2019

Results

FEMALES
1st Place Haruna Matsunami - Japan
2nd Place Tanya Cheung - Ireland 
3rd Place Tong Yue - China

Best Costume - Jade Bensilum - UK
Best Entertainer - Haruna Matsunami -Japan
Best Tricks - Haruna Matsunami- Japan

DOUBLES FINALS
1st Jessica Yardy & Justin Judge - United Kingdom
2nd Wang Jieer & Wang Zhou - China 
3rd Jennifer Harland & Lauren Hamilton - Ireland

Best Costume - Wang Jieer & Wang Zhou - China 
Best Entertainer - Jessica Yardy &
Justin Judge

Best Tricks - Jessica Yardy & Justin Judge - UK


MALES FINALS

1st Ke Hong - China

2nd  - Silvio Ghiglione - United Kingdom 
3rd Ryota Kogenji - Japan

Best Costume - Ryota Kogenji - Japan
Best Entertainer - Ke Hong - China
Best Tricks - Ke Hong - China
 

YOUTH 8-11 FINALS

1st Roxana Swioklo - Poland

2nd  - Lily Pearsall - United Kingdom 

Best Costume - Roxana Swioklo - Poland
Best Entertainer - Roxana Swioklo - Poland
Best Tricks - Lily Pearsall - United Kingdom 
 

YOUTH 12-17 FINALS

1st Huang Doudou - China

2nd  Adela Kapalova - CZE
3rd Mimi James - UK 


Best Costume - Elise Fawcett - UK
Best Entertainer - Huang Doudou - China
Best Tricks - Mimi James - United Kingdom
 

SENIORS FINALS

1st Alessandra Marchetti - Italy

2nd  Kong Degui - China
3rd Heidi Hildersley - UK 

Best Costume - Zhanna Mahlysh - Belarus
Best Entertainer - Sally- Ann Giles - UK
Best Tricks - Kong Degui - China
 

VETERANS FINALS

1st Greta Pontarelli - USA

2nd  - Jobst Graeve - Ireland

Best Costume - Greta Pontarelli - USA
Best Entertainer - Greta Pontarelli - USA
Best Tricks - Greta Pontarelli - USA